17 WELLINGTON DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 WELLINGTON DR
Mblu
43/ 3/ 3/ /
Acct#
508600
Owner
TIROLETTO FRANK J & ANNE M
Assessment
$526,000
Appraisal
$751,500
PID
2281
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$443,900$307,600$751,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$310,700$215,300$526,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTIROLETTO FRANK J & ANNE M
Co-Owner
Address17 WELLINGTON DRIVE
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0482/0174
Sale Date12/16/2002
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TIROLETTO FRANK J & ANNE M$0 0482/01742912/16/2002
TIROLETTO FRANK J & ANNE M & ERICKSON$0 0392/09780007/20/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 3,775
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$442,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms10
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm456
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,436 2,436
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,281 1,281
OVHOverhang 58 58
BSMBasement 2,436 0
DCKDeck 442 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 192 0
FOPOpen Porch 135 0
   6,980 3,775

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$215,300
Appraised Value$307,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  200.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$443,900$307,600$751,500
2023$360,300$307,600$667,900
2022$216,600$224,500$441,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$310,700$215,300$526,000
2023$252,200$215,300$467,500
2022$151,590$157,200$308,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps