25 PUTTING GREEN LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
25 PUTTING GREEN LA
Mblu
43/ 3/ 11 & 25/ /
Acct#
399800
Owner
CHEUNG KASING & MA YA
Assessment
$639,500
Appraisal
$913,500
PID
2289
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$538,500$375,000$913,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$377,000$262,500$639,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCHEUNG KASING & MA YA
Co-Owner
Address25 PUTTING GREEN LA
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$715,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0621/0027
Sale Date09/13/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHEUNG KASING & MA YA$715,000 0621/00270009/13/2012
PAULINO ALEXANDRO E & PAULINO MARIA NUNE$300,000 0522/00660707/12/2004
ONE NINETY NINE BOSTON POST ROAD LLC$105,000 0490/01890304/02/2003
KARLYN TOBY$0 0355/04360009/17/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,564
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$538,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeA
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms9
Stacks2
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,142 2,142
BASFirst Floor 1,422 1,422
BSMBasement 1,422 0
FGRGarage 720 0
FOPOpen Porch 300 0
   6,006 3,564

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.85
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$262,500
Appraised Value$375,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$538,500$375,000$913,500
2023$538,500$375,000$913,500
2022$407,200$342,600$749,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$377,000$262,500$639,500
2023$377,000$262,500$639,500
2022$285,000$239,800$524,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps