99 MARSH HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
99 MARSH HILL RD
Mblu
8/ 3/ 4A/ /
Acct#
298300
Owner
HARTFORD LODGING PARTNERS LLC
Assessment
$12,983,000
Appraisal
$18,547,000
PID
235
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$16,185,500$2,361,500$18,547,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$11,329,900$1,653,100$12,983,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHARTFORD LODGING PARTNERS LLC
Co-Owner
Address642 RACEBROOK ROAD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$2,450,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0672/0425
Sale Date01/31/2018
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARTFORD LODGING PARTNERS LLC$2,450,000 0672/04250701/31/2018
FARINA DOMINICK F EST TRUSTEE$0 0638/05952503/19/2014
FARINA DOMINICK F TRUSTEE$0 0361/09190006/05/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 97,527
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$15,936,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleHotel
ModelComm/Ind
GradeA+
Stories4
Occupancy121.00
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Frame
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Frame
Roof StructureDP -Wd Fr
Roof CoverBU Comp
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Ceramic Tile
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
HVACWarm/Cool Air
CeilingsSusp Accous
PartitionsTypical
Bldg UseCommercial
Full Baths121
Half Baths 
Total Fixtures240
% Sprinkler100
Elevator2
1st Floor Use 
BasementSlab
FoundationConcrete
Park Spaces141
Frame TypeWood Frame
Footprint21837
Wall Height10.00
Bldg Adj1.00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 75,690 75,690
BASFirst Floor 21,837 21,837
CANCanopy 1,199 0
EPAEncl Pool Area 5,081 0
SLBSlab 21,837 0
   125,644 97,527

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1Sprinklers-Wet97527.00 UNITS$57,7001
ELV1Elevator Pass1.00 UNITS$27,4001
ELV1Elevator Pass1.00 UNITS$27,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneLI-2
NeighborhoodC50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.7
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$1,653,100
Appraised Value$2,361,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAVCPaving - Concrete  30000.00 UNITS$81,0001
SPL2Inground Pool - Heated  1000.00 UNITS$27,0001
LT1Lights  13.00 UNITS$20,1001
FUBUtility Building  416.00 UNITS$8,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$16,185,500$2,361,500$18,547,000
2023$16,185,500$2,361,500$18,547,000
2022$13,511,400$2,361,500$15,872,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$11,329,900$1,653,100$12,983,000
2023$11,329,900$1,653,100$12,983,000
2022$9,458,000$1,653,100$11,111,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps