300 GRASSY HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
300 GRASSY HILL RD
Mblu
9/ 2/ 1/ /
Acct#
182100
Owner
VAN HISE DENISE & TREVOR G
Assessment
$459,200
Appraisal
$656,100
PID
240
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$436,900$219,200$656,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$305,800$153,400$459,200

Owner of Record
OwnerVAN HISE DENISE & TREVOR G
Co-Owner
Address300 GRASSY HILL ROAD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0527/0984
Sale Date12/03/2004
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VAN HISE DENISE & TREVOR G$0 0527/09842912/03/2004
VAN HISE DENISE$553,900 0522/06800007/22/2004
BAMF HOMES LIMITED$142,500 0503/08060608/25/2003
GROH DAWN M$0 0449/05492902/09/2001
OWEN DOROTHY GROH$0 0280/10300006/07/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,664
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$436,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeA
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficMedium
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,404 1,404
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,260 1,260
BSMBasement 1,404 0
DCKDeck 396 0
FGRGarage 768 0
   5,232 2,664

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.36
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$153,400
Appraised Value$219,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  80.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$436,900$219,200$656,100
2023$436,900$219,200$656,100
2022$329,200$160,000$489,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$305,800$153,400$459,200
2023$305,800$153,400$459,200
2022$230,400$112,000$342,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps