324 DOGBURN LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
324 DOGBURN LA
Mblu
44/ 2/ 23/ /
Acct#
131200
Owner
OSTAFIN STEPHEN
Assessment
$249,100
Appraisal
$355,900
PID
2419
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$137,600$218,300$355,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$96,300$152,800$249,100

Owner of Record
OwnerOSTAFIN STEPHEN
Co-OwnerDEALMEDIA ANDREA
Address324 DOGBURN LA
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$465,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0730/0919
Sale Date06/13/2024
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OSTAFIN STEPHEN $465,000 0730/09192506/13/2024
ZHANG XIN$375,000 725/7780007/25/2023
EJLLI ERNEST R & VERE P$0 0615/0958I04/11/2012
EJLLI NEST R & VERE P$200,000 0527/05320411/22/2004
KIMCA, NDREK$105,000 0509/08520411/10/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,010
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Stacks0
Fireplace(S)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficMedium
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM500.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 806 806
FHSFinished Half Story 408 204
BSMBasement 576 0
   1,790 1,010

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$152,800
Appraised Value$218,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  240.00 UNITS$3,0001
PTOSPatio - Stone/Tile  667.00 UNITS$4,0001
SHD1Shed - Wood  160.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$137,600$218,300$355,900
2023$95,400$218,300$313,700
2022$50,000$159,300$209,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$96,300$152,800$249,100
2023$66,800$152,800$219,600
2022$35,000$111,500$146,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps