249 BULL HILL LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
249 BULL HILL LA
Mblu
45/ 3/ 5/ 1/
Acct#
59900
Owner
ANNE STEVE REALTY LLC
Assessment
$443,100
Appraisal
$632,900
PID
2449
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$282,900$350,000$632,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$198,100$245,000$443,100

Owner of Record
OwnerANNE STEVE REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address300 INDUSTRIAL AVE
RIDGEFIELD PARK, NJ 07660
Sale Price$10,800,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0660/1015
Sale Date09/14/2016
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANNE STEVE REALTY LLC$10,800,000 0660/10150609/14/2016
SHANRI PROPERTIES INC$0 0342/07990001/11/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,919
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleService Station
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 18" Cinderblock
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat Stl Truss
Roof CoverBU Comp
Interior Wall 1Paint
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
HVACForce Air Unit
CeilingsPaint
PartitionsTypical
Bldg UseCommercial
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Total Fixtures5
% Sprinkler0
Elevator 
1st Floor Use 
BasementSlab
FoundationConcrete
Park Spaces 
Frame TypeFire Resistant
Footprint 
Wall Height12.00
Bldg Adj3.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,919 1,919
CANCanopy 138 0
SLBSlab 1,919 0
   3,976 1,919

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneC-1
NeighborhoodC20
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$245,000
Appraised Value$350,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Concrete Paving  10000.00 UNITS$7,5001
PAVCPaving - Concrete  1832.00 UNITS$2,7001
CNPGGas Canopy  1152.00 UNITS$14,4001
LT1Lights  2.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$282,900$350,000$632,900
2023$282,900$350,000$632,900
2022$223,600$350,000$573,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,100$245,000$443,100
2023$198,100$245,000$443,100
2022$156,600$245,000$401,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps