334 GRASSY HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
334 GRASSY HILL RD
Mblu
9/ 2/ 6/ /
Acct#
184300
Owner
SZOKE MARGARET H
Assessment
$340,100
Appraisal
$485,900
PID
245
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$197,500$288,400$485,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$138,200$201,900$340,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSZOKE MARGARET H
Co-Owner
Address334 GRASSY HILL RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0310/0542
Sale Date10/10/1986
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SZOKE MARGARET H$0 0310/05420010/10/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,453
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$109,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms10
Stacks0
Fireplace(S)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficMedium
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Partial
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,075 1,075
FHSFinished Half Story 756 378
BSMBasement 90 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 234 0
PBMPartial Bsmt 756 0
PTCConcrete Patio 130 0
SLBSlab 229 0
   3,270 1,453
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,148
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$88,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Stacks0
Fireplace(S)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticFull Finished
FrameWood
TrafficMedium
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Slab
Area
BASFirst Floor 850 850
FATFinished Attic 1,984 298
DCKDeck 96 0
FGRGarage 1,890 0
UEPUnfin. Enclosed Porch 144 0
USTUnfinished Utility Area 96 0
   5,060 1,148

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMultiple Houses  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.5
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$201,900
Appraised Value$288,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$197,500$288,400$485,900
2023$197,500$288,400$485,900
2022$140,900$210,500$351,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,200$201,900$340,100
2023$138,200$201,900$340,100
2022$98,600$147,400$246,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps