260 BULL HILL LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
260 BULL HILL LA
Mblu
45/ 4/ 1/ /
Acct#
59800
Owner
DP ONE TWENTY FOUR A LLC &
Assessment
$4,295,600
Appraisal
$6,136,500
PID
2453
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$4,471,700$1,664,800$6,136,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$3,130,200$1,165,400$4,295,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDP ONE TWENTY FOUR A LLC &
Co-OwnerDP ONE TWENTY SEVEN LLC
Address333 NORTH BEDFORD RD SUITE 145
MOUNT KISCO, NY 10549
Sale Price$7,250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0691/1055
Sale Date06/23/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DP ONE TWENTY FOUR A LLC &$7,250,000 0691/10550006/23/2020
BULL HILL ASSOCIATES LLC$1,200,000 0659/00740407/22/2016
NCC ORANGE/CT ASSOC LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$0 0379/00580012/02/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 84,420
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$4,403,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRetail
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 18" Cinderblock
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat Stl Truss
Roof CoverBU Comp
Interior Wall 1Paint
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
HVACWarm/Cool Air
CeilingsPaint
PartitionsTypical
Bldg UseCommercial
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Total Fixtures19
% Sprinkler100
Elevator 
1st Floor Use 
BasementSlab
FoundationConcrete
Park Spaces 
Frame TypeFire Resistant
Footprint 
Wall Height20.00
Bldg Adj13.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 84,420 84,420
CANCanopy 2,400 0
CLPLoading Platform 700 0
SLBSlab 86,820 0
   174,340 84,420

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1Sprinklers-Wet84420.00 UNITS$01
LDL2W/Man Flip Out2.00 UNITS$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneC-1
NeighborhoodC20
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.47
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$1,165,400
Appraised Value$1,664,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LT1Lights  2.00 UNITS$1,0001
LT3Triple Light  9.00 UNITS$5,1001
PAV1Concrete Paving  160000.00 UNITS$48,0001
PAVCPaving - Concrete  21000.00 UNITS$12,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$4,471,700$1,664,800$6,136,500
2023$4,471,700$1,664,800$6,136,500
2022$1,280,500$1,664,800$2,945,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,130,200$1,165,400$4,295,600
2023$3,130,200$1,165,400$4,295,600
2022$896,400$1,165,400$2,061,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps