496 GOLF RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
496 GOLF RD
Mblu
46/ 3/ 5/ /
Acct#
175100
Owner
ROSSELL HEATHER A & CERULLO JOSEPH N
Assessment
$441,700
Appraisal
$631,000
PID
2462
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$352,700$278,300$631,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$246,900$194,800$441,700

Owner of Record
OwnerROSSELL HEATHER A & CERULLO JOSEPH N
Co-Owner
Address496 GOLF RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$420,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0690/0983
Sale Date05/19/2020
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROSSELL HEATHER A & CERULLO JOSEPH N$420,000 0690/09830405/19/2020
BROADIE PAUL II$363,000 0662/00750410/28/2016
AYR PROPERTIES SEP LLC$281,000 0645/06492502/11/2015
MCMAHON THOMAS K & EILEEN L$0 0289/08270006/27/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 3,588
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$352,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths4
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,126 2,126
BASFirst Floor 1,202 1,202
OVHOverhang 260 260
DCKDeck 770 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 168 0
FGRGarage 924 0
SLBSlab 1,202 0
   6,652 3,588

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood020
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$194,800
Appraised Value$278,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$352,700$278,300$631,000
2023$352,700$278,300$631,000
2022$270,000$203,200$473,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,900$194,800$441,700
2023$246,900$194,800$441,700
2022$189,000$142,200$331,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps