Orange,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
524 SCENIC RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
524 SCENIC RD
Mblu
46/ 4/ 7/ /
Acct#
458600
Owner
VASIL PETER V & BRACCIO LAUREN
Assessment
$374,900
Appraisal
$535,500
PID
2471
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$233,700
$301,800
$535,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$163,600
$211,300
$374,900
Owner of Record
Owner
VASIL PETER V & BRACCIO LAUREN
Co-Owner
Address
524 SCENIC RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price
$378,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0681/1034
Sale Date
05/22/2019
Instrument
00
VASIL PETER V & BRACCIO LAUREN
$378,000
0681/1034
00
05/22/2019
WALNYCKY VERA S FAMILY TRUST
$0
0680/0190
25
01/31/2019
WALNYCKY VERA S FAMILY TRUST
$0
0645/0323
25
01/26/2015
WALNYCKY VERA S
$0
0417/0919
00
04/23/1998
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1979
Living Area:
2,000
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$233,700
Stories
2
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Bedrooms
4 Bedrooms
Full Baths
3
Half Baths
1
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms
8
Stacks
1
Fireplace(S)
1
Gas Fireplace(s)
0
Attic
None
Frame
Wood
Traffic
Light
Bsmt Gar(s)
0
SF FBM
500.00
SF Rec Rm
0
Basement_2
First Floor
1,064
1,064
FUS
Finished Upper Story
864
864
OVH
Overhang
72
72
BSM
Basement
864
0
DCK
Deck
592
0
FGR
Garage
440
0
3,896
2,000
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
RES
Neighborhood
020
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.04
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$211,300
Appraised Value
$301,800
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed - Wood
140.00 UNITS
$0
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$233,700
$301,800
$535,500
2023
$233,700
$301,800
$535,500
2022
$169,800
$220,300
$390,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$163,600
$211,300
$374,900
2023
$163,600
$211,300
$374,900
2022
$118,900
$154,200
$273,100
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps