25 EXECUTIVE BLVD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
25 EXECUTIVE BLVD
Mblu
2/ 2/ 3A/ /
Acct#
155700
Owner
WU/LH 25 EXECUTIVE LLC ATTN PAUL COOPER
Assessment
$1,087,500
Appraisal
$1,553,500
PID
25
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$934,000$619,500$1,553,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$653,800$433,700$1,087,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWU/LH 25 EXECUTIVE LLC ATTN PAUL COOPER
Co-OwnerC/O LGHTHOUSE R.E VENTURES INC
Address1399 FRANKLIN AVE SUITE 100
GARDEN CITY, NY 11530
Sale Price$3,042,572
Certificate
Book & Page 0571/0283
Sale Date02/28/2008
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WU/LH 25 EXECUTIVE LLC ATTN PAUL COOPER$3,042,572 0571/02830302/28/2008
BAKER PROPERTIES$0 0276/06350001/13/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 29,141
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$904,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice - Mfg
ModelInd/Comm
GradeE
Stories2
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 18" Cinderblock
Exterior Wall 2Glass
Roof StructureFlat Stl Truss
Roof CoverBU Comp
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Paint
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Concrete
Heating FuelGas
HVACWarm/Cool Air
CeilingsSusp Accous
PartitionsTypical
Bldg UseIndustrial
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Total Fixtures12
% Sprinkler100
Elevator0
1st Floor Use 
BasementSlab
FoundationConcrete
Park Spaces51
Frame TypeFire Resistant
Footprint 
Wall Height11.00
Bldg Adj1.00
Area
INDIndustrial 9,821 9,821
BASFirst Floor 9,660 9,660
FUSFinished Upper Story 9,660 9,660
BSMBasement 9,660 0
CANCanopy 770 0
FSTFinished Utility Area 240 0
SLBSlab 9,821 0
   49,632 29,141

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1Sprinklers-Wet29141.00 UNITS$11,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code301
DescriptionIndustrial  
ZoneLI-2
NeighborhoodC20
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.8
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$433,700
Appraised Value$619,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Concrete Paving  25000.00 UNITS$18,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$934,000$619,500$1,553,500
2023$934,000$619,500$1,553,500
2022$768,900$619,500$1,388,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$653,800$433,700$1,087,500
2023$653,800$433,700$1,087,500
2022$538,300$433,700$972,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps