547 WAGON TR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
547 WAGON TR
Mblu
47/ 1/ 12/ /
Acct#
506400
Owner
GUPTA SHAILI
Assessment
$434,800
Appraisal
$621,100
PID
2506
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$294,100$327,000$621,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$205,900$228,900$434,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGUPTA SHAILI
Co-Owner
Address547 WAGON TR
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$457,250
Certificate
Book & Page 0642/1091
Sale Date10/03/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GUPTA SHAILI$457,250 0642/10910010/03/2014
LUCAS CARLOS A$0 0616/0968I05/15/2012
LUCAS CARLOS A & LUCAS KIMBERLY A$385,000 0457/04470008/31/2001
PANUZIO LOUIS W & SARA C$0 0377/06400010/26/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,558
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeB+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,033 2,033
FUSFinished Upper Story 465 465
OVHOverhang 60 60
BSMBasement 1,457 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 240 0
FGRGarage 504 0
PTBBrick Patio 375 0
SLBSlab 576 0
   5,710 2,558

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood020
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.38
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$228,900
Appraised Value$327,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  160.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$294,100$327,000$621,100
2023$294,100$327,000$621,100
2022$213,100$238,600$451,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$205,900$228,900$434,800
2023$205,900$228,900$434,800
2022$149,200$167,000$316,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps