565 BROADVIEW RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
565 BROADVIEW RD
Mblu
47/ 1/ 15/ /
Acct#
56700
Owner
SCHWARTZMAN LUCY S & MARTIN S
Assessment
$404,400
Appraisal
$577,800
PID
2509
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$283,900$293,900$577,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$198,700$205,700$404,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHWARTZMAN LUCY S & MARTIN S
Co-Owner
Address565 BROADVIEW ROAD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0596/0949
Sale Date08/02/2010
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHWARTZMAN LUCY S & MARTIN S$0 0596/09492908/02/2010
SCHWARTZMAN LUCY S$0 0313/07590010/29/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,216
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,244 1,244
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
OVHOverhang 36 36
BSMBasement 1,244 0
DCKDeck 266 0
FOPOpen Porch 27 0
   3,753 2,216

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood020
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.8
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$205,700
Appraised Value$293,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$283,900$293,900$577,800
2023$283,900$293,900$577,800
2022$201,600$216,800$418,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,700$205,700$404,400
2023$198,700$205,700$404,400
2022$141,100$151,760$292,860

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps