576 BROADVIEW RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
576 BROADVIEW RD
Mblu
47/ 4/ 4/ /
Acct#
56900
Owner
CAMBRIA GERALD F MD & SUSAN K
Assessment
$600,200
Appraisal
$857,500
PID
2535
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$537,300$320,200$857,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$376,100$224,100$600,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMBRIA GERALD F MD & SUSAN K
Co-Owner
Address576 BROADVIEW RD

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0717/0415
Sale Date06/03/2022
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAMBRIA GERALD F MD & SUSAN K $0 0717/04152906/03/2022
CAMBRIA GERALD F MD & SUSAN K$0 0335/04600003/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 4,093
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$537,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeA-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms9
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)3
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm400
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,370 2,370
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,692 1,692
OVHOverhang 31 31
BSMBasement 2,706 0
DCKDeck 96 0
FOPOpen Porch 336 0
   7,231 4,093

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood020
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.12
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$224,100
Appraised Value$320,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  80.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$537,300$320,200$857,500
2023$537,300$320,200$857,500
2022$408,600$233,800$642,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$376,100$224,100$600,200
2023$376,100$224,100$600,200
2022$286,000$163,700$449,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps