575 WHEELERS FARMS RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
575 WHEELERS FARMS RD
Mblu
48/ 2/ 4/ /
Acct#
518500
Owner
VISHNEVETSKY YEVGENIY & YELENA
Assessment
$348,500
Appraisal
$497,900
PID
2545
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$251,300$246,600$497,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$175,900$172,600$348,500

Owner of Record
OwnerVISHNEVETSKY YEVGENIY & YELENA
Co-Owner
Address575 WHEELERS FARMS
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0387/0870
Sale Date10/04/1994
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VISHNEVETSKY YEVGENIY & YELENA$0 0387/08700010/04/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$245,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms9
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm484
Basement_2Full
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,056 1,056
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
OVHOverhang 36 36
BSMBasement 864 0
DCKDeck 240 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 180 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FSPScreened Porch 144 0
SLBSlab 180 0
   4,284 2,100

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$172,600
Appraised Value$246,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLVPool Vinyl  512.00 UNITS$5,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$251,300$246,600$497,900
2023$251,300$246,600$497,900
2022$183,200$180,000$363,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$175,900$172,600$348,500
2023$175,900$172,600$348,500
2022$128,200$126,000$254,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps