584 DERBY MILFORD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
584 DERBY MILFORD RD
Mblu
49/ 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
118600
Owner
UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAVEN, INC
Assessment
$4,385,600
Appraisal
$6,265,100
PID
2548
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$4,286,600$1,978,500$6,265,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$3,000,600$1,385,000$4,385,600

Owner of Record
OwnerUNIVERSITY OF NEW HAVEN, INC
Co-Owner
Address300 BOSTON POST RD
WEST HAVEN, CT 06516
Sale Price$3,025,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0631/0943
Sale Date07/01/2013
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAVEN, INC$3,025,000 0631/09432507/01/2013
HUBBELL INCORPORATED$0 0610/0179I10/14/2011
HUBBELL HARVEY INC$0 0236/00650011/08/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 56,995
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$4,286,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Glass
Exterior Wall 2Reinf Concrete
Roof StructureFlat Stl Truss
Roof CoverBU Comp
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
HVACHot/Cold Water
CeilingsDrywall
PartitionsExtensive
Bldg UseCommercial
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Total Fixtures0
% Sprinkler4
Elevator400
1st Floor Use 
BasementFull
FoundationConcrete
Park Spaces166
Frame TypeReinf Concrete
Footprint 
Wall Height9.00
Bldg Adj1.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 41,751 41,751
FUSFinished Upper Story 15,244 15,244
BSMBasement 15,244 0
CANCanopy 466 0
PBMPartial Bsmt 28,846 0
PKGParking Garage 8,180 0
SLBSlab 5,336 0
   115,067 56,995

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR0Garage - Stn/Bk2760.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code201E
DescriptionExempt Comm  
ZoneOP
NeighborhoodC20
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)46.9
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$1,385,000
Appraised Value$1,978,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$4,286,600$1,978,500$6,265,100
2023$4,286,600$1,978,500$6,265,100
2022$3,943,900$1,978,500$5,922,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,000,600$1,385,000$4,385,600
2023$3,000,600$1,385,000$4,385,600
2022$2,760,700$1,385,000$4,145,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps