617 DOUGLAS DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
617 DOUGLAS DR
Mblu
49/ 1/ 10/ /
Acct#
00147000
Owner
KIMCA TONIN & LILJANA
Assessment
$449,500
Appraisal
$642,200
PID
2557
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$352,100$290,100$642,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$246,400$203,100$449,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKIMCA TONIN & LILJANA
Co-Owner
Address617 DOUGLAS DR
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$132,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0440/0119
Sale Date01/31/2000
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KIMCA TONIN & LILJANA$132,000 0440/01192501/31/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 2,962
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$350,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeA
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks2
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm180
Basement_2Crawl
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,953 1,953
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,009 1,009
BSMBasement 180 0
CRLCrawl Space 829 0
DCKDeck 330 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
PTCConcrete Patio 360 0
SLBSlab 944 0
   6,069 2,962

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.88
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$203,100
Appraised Value$290,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  96.00 UNITS$01
SHD1Shed - Wood  336.00 UNITS$1,7001
PTOAPatio - Asphalt  884.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$352,100$290,100$642,200
2023$352,100$290,100$642,200
2022$278,700$211,800$490,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,400$203,100$449,500
2023$246,400$203,100$449,500
2022$195,100$148,300$343,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps