634 DERBY MILFORD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
634 DERBY MILFORD RD
Mblu
49/ 1/ 15/ /
Acct#
119700
Owner
ROSS DAVID R
Assessment
$353,300
Appraisal
$504,700
PID
2563
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$212,200$292,500$504,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$148,500$204,800$353,300

Owner of Record
OwnerROSS DAVID R
Co-Owner
Address634 DERBY MILFORD RD

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0708/0914
Sale Date08/16/2021
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROSS DAVID R $0 0708/09142908/16/2021
ROSS DAVID R & DIANA L$0 0288/10540005/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 3,404
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleLog Home
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms9
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficHeavy
Bsmt Gar(s)3
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm800
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,120 2,120
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,712 1,284
BSMBasement 2,344 0
DCKDeck 384 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 224 0
FOPOpen Porch 440 0
   7,224 3,404

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.63
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$204,800
Appraised Value$292,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,200$292,500$504,700
2023$212,200$292,500$504,700
2022$176,000$213,500$389,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,500$204,800$353,300
2023$148,500$204,800$353,300
2022$123,200$149,500$272,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps