655 DERBY MILFORD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
655 DERBY MILFORD RD
Mblu
49/ 2/ 3/ /
Acct#
120100
Owner
VENTURA MATTHEW & HEATHER
Assessment
$297,700
Appraisal
$425,200
PID
2568
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$169,100$256,100$425,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$118,400$179,300$297,700

Owner of Record
OwnerVENTURA MATTHEW & HEATHER
Co-Owner
Address655 DERBY MILFORD RD

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0703/0069
Sale Date03/30/2021
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VENTURA MATTHEW & HEATHER$0 0703/00692903/30/2021
VENTURA MATTHEW & HEATHER$0 0615/0071I03/16/2012
VENTURA MATTHEW & SPANDONI HEATHER$335,000 0583/02490004/21/2009
OAKLEY WILLIAM J JR & EULOGIA$0 0378/10200012/02/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElec Baseboard
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficHeavy
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm528
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
BSMBasement 1,568 0
FOPOpen Porch 368 0
PTCConcrete Patio 200 0
   3,704 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$179,300
Appraised Value$256,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,100$256,100$425,200
2023$169,100$256,100$425,200
2022$123,500$187,000$310,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,400$179,300$297,700
2023$118,400$179,300$297,700
2022$86,500$130,900$217,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps