558 TREAT LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
558 TREAT LA
Mblu
9/ 5/ 2/ /
Acct#
496600
Owner
JAWORSKI PATRCIA EST OF
Assessment
$260,100
Appraisal
$371,500
PID
257
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$121,700$249,800$371,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$85,200$174,900$260,100

Owner of Record
OwnerJAWORSKI PATRCIA EST OF
Co-OwnerVINCENT JOHN AVERAIMO BARTON GILMAN LLP
Address250 BROAD ST
MILFORD, CT 06460
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 722/635
Sale Date02/03/2023
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JAWORSKI PATRCIA EST OF$0 722/6352902/03/2023
JAWORSKI PATRICIA$0 688/762901/14/2020
JAWORSKI JAMES J JR & PATRICIA$0 0205/05670005/18/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$121,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm572
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
OVHOverhang 88 88
DCKDeck 80 0
FSPScreened Porch 160 0
RBMRaised Basement 1,200 0
   2,728 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.13
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$174,900
Appraised Value$249,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$121,700$249,800$371,500
2023$121,700$249,800$371,500
2022$101,000$182,300$283,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,200$174,900$260,100
2023$85,200$174,900$260,100
2022$70,700$127,600$198,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps