610 ARROWHEAD DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
610 ARROWHEAD DR
Mblu
49/ 4/ 7/ /
Acct#
14000
Owner
PAIER RICHARD S & AMY E
Assessment
$314,700
Appraisal
$449,700
PID
2591
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$197,800$251,900$449,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$138,400$176,300$314,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPAIER RICHARD S & AMY E
Co-Owner
Address610 ARROWHEAD DRIVE
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$240,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0432/0610
Sale Date05/12/1999
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PAIER RICHARD S & AMY E$240,000 0432/06100005/12/1999
Michaud Francis H. Jr.$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,730
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficHeavy
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm420
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,613 1,613
OVHOverhang 117 117
BSMBasement 1,613 0
DCKDeck 464 0
   3,807 1,730

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$176,300
Appraised Value$251,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  240.00 UNITS$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$197,800$251,900$449,700
2023$197,800$251,900$449,700
2022$145,100$183,900$329,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,400$176,300$314,700
2023$138,400$176,300$314,700
2022$101,600$128,700$230,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps