572 TREAT LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
572 TREAT LA
Mblu
9/ 5/ 5/ /
Acct#
497100
Owner
BARONE SALVATORE, BARONE DENISE & MERCURIANO MARC
Assessment
$336,900
Appraisal
$481,200
PID
260
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$217,100$264,100$481,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$152,000$184,900$336,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBARONE SALVATORE, BARONE DENISE & MERCURIANO MARC
Co-Owner
Address572 TREAT LANE
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 722/145
Sale Date01/04/2023
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARONE SALVATORE, BARONE DENISE & MERCURIANO MARC$0 722/1452901/04/2023
KETAINECK STEPHEN R$0 722/1432901/04/2023
BARONE DENISE & MERCURIANO MARC$0 0719/08922909/07/2022
BARONE SALVATORE & DENISE, MERCURIANO MARC$545,000 718/3850007/18/2022
AMANOV PALVAN & JAMAL$415,000 0683/03470707/22/2019

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,570
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$217,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM700.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,526 1,526
OVHOverhang 44 44
BSMBasement 1,430 0
DCKDeck 128 0
PRSPiers 96 0
   3,224 1,570

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.91
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$184,900
Appraised Value$264,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$217,100$264,100$481,200
2023$217,100$264,100$481,200
2022$172,100$192,800$364,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,000$184,900$336,900
2023$152,000$184,900$336,900
2022$120,500$135,000$255,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps