634 ARROWHEAD DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
634 ARROWHEAD DR
Mblu
50/ 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
14800
Owner
HABETZ JOYCE & HABETZ PETER IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Assessment
$391,900
Appraisal
$559,900
PID
2605
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$308,000$251,900$559,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$215,600$176,300$391,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHABETZ JOYCE & HABETZ PETER IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerFOURNIER LEGAL SERVICES TRUSTEES
Address64 THOMPSON ST STE # A101
EAST HAVEN, CT 06513
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0733/0966
Sale Date10/31/2024
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HABETZ JOYCE & HABETZ PETER IRREVOCABLE TRUST$0 0733/09662510/31/2024
HABETZ ASSET PROTECTION TRUST 2024$0 0733/04432910/02/2024
HABETZ PETER JR & JOYCE$0 0691/05782906/11/2020
HABETZ PETER JR$0 0603/0493I01/20/2011
HABETZ PETER JR & JOYCE B$0 0494/04560105/19/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,898
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficHeavy
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm700
Basement_2Partial
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,052 2,052
FUSFinished Upper Story 392 392
FHSFinished Half Story 528 264
EAFFinished Qtr Stry 760 190
BSMBasement 760 0
DCKDeck 384 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 516 0
PBMPartial Bsmt 900 0
   6,820 2,898

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$176,300
Appraised Value$251,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLCPool Concrete  800.00 UNITS$12,0001
PTOCPatio - Concrete  384.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$308,000$251,900$559,900
2023$308,000$251,900$559,900
2022$223,200$183,900$407,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$215,600$176,300$391,900
2023$215,600$176,300$391,900
2022$156,200$128,700$284,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps