620 GRASSY HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
620 GRASSY HILL RD
Mblu
50/ 2/ 7/ /
Acct#
188400
Owner
HOFFMAN ALAN H & HOFFMAN THERESA M
Assessment
$522,900
Appraisal
$747,000
PID
2618
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$346,900$400,100$747,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$242,800$280,100$522,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHOFFMAN ALAN H & HOFFMAN THERESA M
Co-Owner
Address620 GRASSY HILL RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$660,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0675/1026
Sale Date07/18/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOFFMAN ALAN H & HOFFMAN THERESA M$660,000 0675/10260007/18/2018
KNORR AMY M$0 0480/02022911/18/2002
LASER MARK R & KNORR AMY M$0 0402/07210008/27/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 2,628
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$333,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths4
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms10
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM1354.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,456 2,456
OVHOverhang 172 172
DCKDeck 678 0
FGRGarage 1,008 0
FOPOpen Porch 70 0
PTBBrick Patio 372 0
RBMRaised Basement 2,438 0
   7,194 2,628

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.28
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$280,100
Appraised Value$400,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLCPool Concrete  480.00 UNITS$13,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$346,900$400,100$747,000
2023$346,900$400,100$747,000
2022$289,300$292,000$581,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,800$280,100$522,900
2023$242,800$280,100$522,900
2022$202,500$204,400$406,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps