636 GRASSY HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
636 GRASSY HILL RD
Mblu
50/ 2/ 10A/ /
Acct#
182205
Owner
SANSONE BREANNA & HERNANDEZ KRISTINA
Assessment
$388,200
Appraisal
$554,500
PID
2622
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$301,500$253,000$554,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$211,100$177,100$388,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSANSONE BREANNA & HERNANDEZ KRISTINA
Co-Owner
Address636 GRASSY HILL ROAD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$600,000
Certificate
Book & Page 721/532
Sale Date11/28/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SANSONE BREANNA & HERNANDEZ KRISTINA$600,000 721/5320011/28/2022
MAZZABUFI ELIZABETH$0 0600/09502911/22/2010
MAZZABUFI JEFFREY & ELIZABETH$289,000 0435/08200008/30/1999
August Builders & Restoration Co., Inc.$85,000 0429/01312501/29/1999
Rogers Frank Clark$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,284
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$301,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks0
Fireplace(S)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficMedium
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM364.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,108 1,108
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,108 1,108
OVHOverhang 68 68
BSMBasement 1,092 0
DCKDeck 192 0
   3,568 2,284

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$177,100
Appraised Value$253,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$301,500$253,000$554,500
2023$301,500$253,000$554,500
2022$231,200$147,500$378,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$211,100$177,100$388,200
2023$211,100$177,100$388,200
2022$161,800$103,300$265,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps