301 GRASSY HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
301 GRASSY HILL RD
Mblu
9/ 5/ 8/ /
Acct#
183800
Owner
PRESOTO TARCISIO DA SILVA
Assessment
$292,500
Appraisal
$417,900
PID
263
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$145,700$272,200$417,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$102,000$190,500$292,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPRESOTO TARCISIO DA SILVA
Co-Owner
Address301 GRASSY HILL ROAD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$510,000
Certificate
Book & Page 725/478
Sale Date07/11/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PRESOTO TARCISIO DA SILVA$510,000 725/4780007/11/2023
THREE HUNDRED ONE GRASSY HIIL ROAD LLC$0 721/7732912/12/2022
DILLMAN JACK$300,000 721/7181812/05/2022
INDIGO RA SUNSHINE & SMITH RONALD$0 721/7172912/05/2022
YOUNG EVELYN & SMITH RONALD$380,000 0535/00940006/17/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,250
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$145,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficMedium
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm400
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
OVHOverhang 50 50
BSMBasement 1,200 0
DCKDeck 312 0
   2,762 1,250

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.28
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$190,500
Appraised Value$272,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLVPool Vinyl  512.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$145,700$272,200$417,900
2023$145,700$272,200$417,900
2022$69,800$198,700$268,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$102,000$190,500$292,500
2023$102,000$190,500$292,500
2022$48,900$139,100$188,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps