617 RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
617 RIDGE RD
Mblu
51/ 2/ 6/ /
Acct#
429000
Owner
DENNY KEVIN R & SALLY N
Assessment
$361,400
Appraisal
$516,200
PID
2633
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$223,800$292,400$516,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$156,700$204,700$361,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDENNY KEVIN R & SALLY N
Co-Owner
Address617 RIDGE RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0569/0780
Sale Date01/07/2008
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DENNY KEVIN R & SALLY N$0 0569/07802901/07/2008
DENNY KEVIN R$183,297 0569/07780101/07/2008
DENNY HARLAN J$0 0566/07631009/05/2007
DENNY ALICE E ESTATE$0 0545/01042501/13/2006
DENNY ALICE E$0 0273/06640003/03/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,852
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficMedium
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,180 1,180
TQSThree Quarter Story 896 672
BSMBasement 1,148 0
DCKDeck 112 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 180 0
FGRGarage 440 0
   3,956 1,852

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$204,700
Appraised Value$292,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  1248.00 UNITS$12,5001
SHD1Shed - Wood  408.00 UNITS$1,7001
PTOBPatio - Brick  128.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$223,800$292,400$516,200
2023$223,800$292,400$516,200
2022$148,900$213,400$362,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,700$204,700$361,400
2023$156,700$204,700$361,400
2022$104,300$149,400$253,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps