228 OLD GRASSY HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
228 OLD GRASSY HILL RD
Mblu
51/ 2/ 14/ /
Acct#
341300
Owner
OLD GRASSY HILL APARTMENTS LLC
Assessment
$918,400
Appraisal
$1,311,900
PID
2638
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$869,400$442,500$1,311,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$608,600$309,800$918,400

Owner of Record
OwnerOLD GRASSY HILL APARTMENTS LLC
Co-OwnerC/O VINCENT LIBERTI TRUSTEE
Address989 FARMINGTON DR
CHESHIRE, CT 06410
Sale Price$455,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0580/0238
Sale Date01/06/2009
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OLD GRASSY HILL APARTMENTS LLC$455,000 0580/02380401/06/2009
OLD GRASSY HILL APARTMENTS LLC &$0 0580/02362901/06/2009
GLASS ELAINE & RUBIN ROBERT L EST OF$0 0575/10842907/11/2008
GLASS ELAINE & RUBIN ROBERT L$0 0570/08402902/21/2008
GLASS JOSEPH ESTATE & RUBIN ROBERT L$0 0549/03872905/24/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 10,540
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$866,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartment
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy17.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Frame
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Frame
Roof StructureDP -Wd Fr
Roof CoverComp SH
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
HVACHot Water
CeilingsDrywall
PartitionsTypical
Bldg UseComm Apts
Full Baths17
Half Baths0
Total Fixtures69
% Sprinkler0
Elevator0
1st Floor Use 
Basement3/4 Bsmt
FoundationStone
Park Spaces20
Frame TypeWood Frame
Footprint 
Wall Height9.00
Bldg Adj0.85
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,270 5,270
FUSFinished Upper Story 5,270 5,270
FLLFin Lower Level Comm 5,270 0
   15,810 10,540

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code802
DescriptionComm Apts  
ZoneRES
NeighborhoodC10
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.5
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$309,800
Appraised Value$442,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Concrete Paving  9000.00 UNITS$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$869,400$442,500$1,311,900
2023$869,400$442,500$1,311,900
2022$669,400$442,500$1,111,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$608,600$309,800$918,400
2023$608,600$309,800$918,400
2022$468,600$309,800$778,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps