643 ORANGE CENTER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
643 ORANGE CENTER RD
Mblu
51/ 4/ 7/ /
Acct#
363500
Owner
TOWN OF ORANGE
Assessment
$230,800
Appraisal
$329,800
PID
2655
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$171,200$158,600$329,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$119,800$111,000$230,800

Owner of Record
OwnerTOWN OF ORANGE
Co-Owner
Address617 ORANGE CENTER ROAD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$375,000
Certificate
Book & Page 729/500
Sale Date03/05/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TOWN OF ORANGE$375,000 729/5000003/05/2024
ROGERS FRANK CLARK WOODRUFF TRUST 2022$0 724/6872905/18/2023
FRANK C WOODRUFF LLC$0 0618/07512907/03/2012
SD WOODRUFF & SONS LLC$0 0618/03372906/25/2012
SD WOODRUFF & SONS LLC & ROGERS NANCY$0 0579/00082911/19/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,584
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks0
Fireplace(S)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticUnfinished
FrameWood
TrafficExcessive
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 792 792
FUSFinished Upper Story 792 792
BSMBasement 792 0
UATUnfinished Attic 792 0
   3,168 1,584

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101E
DescriptionExempt Res  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$111,000
Appraised Value$158,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  96.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$171,200$158,600$329,800
2023$171,200$158,600$329,800
2022$119,400$115,800$235,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,800$111,000$230,800
2023$119,800$111,000$230,800
2022$83,600$81,100$164,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps