621 SCHOOLHOUSE LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
621 SCHOOLHOUSE LA
Mblu
52/ 3/ 5/ /
Acct#
458900
Owner
HUANG HUI &
Assessment
$344,600
Appraisal
$492,200
PID
2665
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$235,700$256,500$492,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$165,000$179,600$344,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHUANG HUI &
Co-OwnerCAO JIN
Address621 SCHOOLHOUSE LA
ORANGE , CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0727/0710
Sale Date10/31/2023
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUANG HUI &$0 0727/07100810/31/2023
HUANG HUI$580,000 0727/06870010/31/2023
PEARSON ANNE STARK EST OF$0 726/3922908/23/2023
PEARSON ANNE STARK EST OF$0 723/1902903/13/2023
PEARSON ANNE STARK$0 0372/01680005/11/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,848
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm1200
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,848 1,848
BSMBasement 1,848 0
DCKDeck 72 0
FGRGarage 728 0
FSPScreened Porch 168 0
   4,664 1,848

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.89
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$179,600
Appraised Value$256,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$235,700$256,500$492,200
2023$235,700$256,500$492,200
2022$173,200$187,300$360,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$165,000$179,600$344,600
2023$165,000$179,600$344,600
2022$121,200$131,100$252,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps