142 ENGLEWOOD DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
142 ENGLEWOOD DR
Mblu
52/ 3/ 16/ /
Acct#
152700
Owner
FORBES DEWEY E & JANET M
Assessment
$456,000
Appraisal
$651,400
PID
2677
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$284,000$367,400$651,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$198,800$257,200$456,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFORBES DEWEY E & JANET M
Co-Owner
Address142 ENGLEWOOD DR
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0472/0651
Sale Date07/15/2002
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FORBES DEWEY E & JANET M$400,000 0472/06510007/15/2002
BLODGETT PEGGY JEAN REV INTER VIVOS$0 0402/02730008/08/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 2,307
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,307 2,307
BSMBasement 2,208 0
DCKDeck 917 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 224 0
FGRGarage 476 0
   6,132 2,307

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.23
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$257,200
Appraised Value$367,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$284,000$367,400$651,400
2023$284,000$367,400$651,400
2022$197,600$268,100$465,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,800$257,200$456,000
2023$198,800$257,200$456,000
2022$138,300$187,700$326,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps