434 CLEMENT LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
434 CLEMENT LA
Mblu
10/ 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
80000
Owner
STEWART JEREMY M & MARYELLEN C
Assessment
$397,600
Appraisal
$568,100
PID
270
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$279,800$288,300$568,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$195,800$201,800$397,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEWART JEREMY M & MARYELLEN C
Co-Owner
Address434 CLEMENT LA
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0399/0202
Sale Date04/22/1996
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STEWART JEREMY M & MARYELLEN C$0 0399/02020004/22/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,256
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$263,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm500
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,248 2,248
OVHOverhang 8 8
BSMBasement 1,794 0
FGRGarage 550 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
PTSStone Patio 787 0
   5,423 2,256

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$201,800
Appraised Value$288,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BBCBasketball Crt  3600.00 UNITS$16,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$279,800$288,300$568,100
2023$279,800$288,300$568,100
2022$198,600$200,400$399,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$195,800$201,800$397,600
2023$195,800$201,800$397,600
2022$139,000$140,300$279,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps