605 ORANGE CENTER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
605 ORANGE CENTER RD
Mblu
52/ 4/ 6/ /
Acct#
362800
Owner
ORANGE TOWN OF
Assessment
$480,000
Appraisal
$685,700
PID
2706
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$539,100$146,600$685,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$377,400$102,600$480,000

Owner of Record
OwnerORANGE TOWN OF
Co-OwnerBOARD OF EDUCATION
AddressADMINISTRATION BLDG
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ORANGE TOWN OF$0 0/0 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1810
Living Area: 4,726
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$539,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Frame
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureDP-Stl Blt Jst
Roof CoverComp SH
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
HVACHot Water
CeilingsPlaster
PartitionsTypical
Bldg UseExempt Comm
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Total Fixtures0
% Sprinkler0
Elevator0
1st Floor Use 
BasementFull
FoundationStone
Park Spaces0
Frame TypeWood Frame
Footprint 
Wall Height10.00
Bldg Adj1.50
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,701 2,701
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,350 1,350
FHSFinished Half Story 1,350 675
BSMBasement 2,386 0
CRLCrawl Space 60 0
SLBSlab 255 0
   8,102 4,726

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201E
DescriptionExempt Comm  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$102,600
Appraised Value$146,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$539,100$146,600$685,700
2023$539,100$146,600$685,700
2022$414,700$107,000$521,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$377,400$102,600$480,000
2023$377,400$102,600$480,000
2022$290,300$74,900$365,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps