577 LAMBERT RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
577 LAMBERT RD
Mblu
52/ 5/ 6/ /
Acct#
268002
Owner
ZHANG SHUIMIN AND LI HONGYU
Assessment
$469,800
Appraisal
$671,200
PID
2716
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$367,000$304,200$671,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$256,900$212,900$469,800

Owner of Record
OwnerZHANG SHUIMIN AND LI HONGYU
Co-Owner
Address577 LAMBERT RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0652/0211
Sale Date10/07/2015
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZHANG SHUIMIN AND LI HONGYU$0 0652/02112910/07/2015
ZHANG SHUIMIN$530,000 0473/08910005/26/2002
BARTON ROBERT & BARTON MICHELE$525,000 0454/03590006/27/2001
BUSK KIM R$0 0403/02710009/13/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,892
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$364,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticUnfinished
FrameWood
TrafficHeavy
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM192.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,586 1,586
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,264 1,264
EAFFinished Qtr Stry 168 42
BSMBasement 1,586 0
DCKDeck 436 0
FOPOpen Porch 176 0
   5,216 2,892

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.95
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$212,900
Appraised Value$304,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  320.00 UNITS$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$367,000$304,200$671,200
2023$367,000$304,200$671,200
2022$262,400$222,100$484,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$256,900$212,900$469,800
2023$256,900$212,900$469,800
2022$183,700$155,500$339,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps