100 PORTER LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
100 PORTER LA
Mblu
52/ 6/ 1/ /
Acct#
394500
Owner
ZULLO STEVEN B & KATIE V
Assessment
$309,000
Appraisal
$441,500
PID
2717
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$174,900$266,600$441,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$122,400$186,600$309,000

Owner of Record
OwnerZULLO STEVEN B & KATIE V
Co-Owner
Address100 PORTER LA
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$337,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0606/0994
Sale Date06/03/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZULLO STEVEN B & KATIE V$337,000 0606/09940006/03/2011
MC CAULEY DEBORA M$0 0575/03472906/18/2009
SCANLON DEBORA M$0 0569/02432912/18/2007
SCANLON DEBORA & SCANLON JOHN E JR$0 0496/00330106/09/2003
SCANLON DEBORA_$0 0493/00182905/01/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,579
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficMedium
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm800
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,425 1,425
OVHOverhang 154 154
BSMBasement 1,425 0
DCKDeck 360 0
   3,364 1,579

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$186,600
Appraised Value$266,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLVPool Vinyl  512.00 UNITS$5,9001
SHD1Shed - Wood  144.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,900$266,600$441,500
2023$174,900$266,600$441,500
2022$141,300$194,600$335,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,400$186,600$309,000
2023$122,400$186,600$309,000
2022$98,900$136,200$235,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps