538 CHIPPENDALE LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
538 CHIPPENDALE LA
Mblu
53/ 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
76800
Owner
ANTHONY LORETTA L
Assessment
$376,000
Appraisal
$537,100
PID
2723
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$247,100$290,000$537,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$173,000$203,000$376,000

Owner of Record
OwnerANTHONY LORETTA L
Co-Owner
Address538 CHIPPENDALE LA
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0677/0274
Sale Date09/13/2018
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANTHONY LORETTA L$0 0677/02742909/13/2018
ANTHONY JOHN S & LORETTA L$0 0358/08810003/16/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,307
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms10
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm800
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,307 2,307
BSMBasement 2,307 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 320 0
FOPOpen Porch 7 0
PTCConcrete Patio 320 0
   5,261 2,307

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.08
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$203,000
Appraised Value$290,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWood Deck  135.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHD1Shed - Wood  160.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$247,100$290,000$537,100
2023$247,100$290,000$537,100
2022$194,500$211,700$406,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,000$203,000$376,000
2023$173,000$203,000$376,000
2022$136,200$148,200$284,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps