533 CHIPPENDALE LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
533 CHIPPENDALE LA
Mblu
53/ 2/ 7/ /
Acct#
76700
Owner
CERILLO THERESA MARTINO LIVING TRUST
Assessment
$369,500
Appraisal
$527,900
PID
2731
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$242,500$285,400$527,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$169,700$199,800$369,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCERILLO THERESA MARTINO LIVING TRUST
Co-OwnerCERILLO CATALDO M & THERESA M TRUSTEES
Address533 CHIPPENDALE LANE
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 724/847
Sale Date05/30/2023
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CERILLO THERESA MARTINO LIVING TRUST$0 724/8472905/30/2023
CERILLO CATALDO M & THERESA M$0 0353/00360006/19/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,568
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms10
Stacks2
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,568 2,568
BSMBasement 2,288 0
CRLCrawl Space 280 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 360 0
PTBBrick Patio 396 0
   5,892 2,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.98
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$199,800
Appraised Value$285,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  180.00 UNITS$01
FSPScreen Porch  192.00 UNITS$1,9001
SHD1Shed - Wood  96.00 UNITS$01
WDKWood Deck  360.00 UNITS$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,500$285,400$527,900
2023$242,500$285,400$527,900
2022$186,500$208,300$394,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,700$199,800$369,500
2023$169,700$199,800$369,500
2022$130,500$145,800$276,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps