546 BISHOP DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
546 BISHOP DR
Mblu
53/ 2/ 13/ /
Acct#
30900
Owner
KNIGHT GREGORY J & STEFANIE L
Assessment
$376,200
Appraisal
$537,400
PID
2737
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$285,800$251,600$537,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$200,100$176,100$376,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKNIGHT GREGORY J & STEFANIE L
Co-Owner
Address546 BISHOP DR
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$385,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0681/0676
Sale Date05/03/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KNIGHT GREGORY J & STEFANIE L$385,000 0681/06760005/03/2019
TEODOSIO FRANK & CAROL$225,000 0666/02731404/20/2017
GROSSMAN JOSEPH & AVIS$455,000 0561/01960004/11/2007
SCIARRA ROBERT W & VANESSA$0 0406/01000001/23/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 2,123
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm1656
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,123 2,123
BSMBasement 1,655 0
DCKDeck 480 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
SLBSlab 468 0
   5,326 2,123

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$176,100
Appraised Value$251,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$285,800$251,600$537,400
2023$285,800$251,600$537,400
2022$221,900$183,600$405,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$200,100$176,100$376,200
2023$200,100$176,100$376,200
2022$155,300$128,500$283,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps