543 BISHOP DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
543 BISHOP DR
Mblu
53/ 3/ 4/ /
Acct#
30800
Owner
LU BASIL JIN & TIROLETTO LAUREN
Assessment
$289,200
Appraisal
$413,200
PID
2747
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$162,900$250,300$413,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$114,000$175,200$289,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLU BASIL JIN & TIROLETTO LAUREN
Co-Owner
Address543 BISHOP DR

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$369,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0707/0003
Sale Date07/02/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LU BASIL JIN & TIROLETTO LAUREN$369,500 0707/00030107/02/2021
LU XIUPING$195,000 0657/05461405/27/2016
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVLPMNT$0 0653/05182912/01/2015
WELLS FARGO BANK N A$0 0647/06811104/23/2015
SILVA ERIC V$0 0588/04712909/10/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,132
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Level
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Laminated Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM425.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,100 1,100
OVHOverhang 32 32
CRLCrawl Space 396 0
DCKDeck 120 0
FGRGarage 660 0
RBMRaised Basement 704 0
   3,012 1,132

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$175,200
Appraised Value$250,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,900$250,300$413,200
2023$162,900$250,300$413,200
2022$134,000$182,700$316,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,000$175,200$289,200
2023$114,000$175,200$289,200
2022$93,800$127,900$221,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps