20 CROFUT RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 CROFUT RD
Mblu
54/ 3/ 2/ /
Acct#
91900
Owner
PORTER RICHARD F & JACQLYN S
Assessment
$275,700
Appraisal
$393,800
PID
2817
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$205,300$188,500$393,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$143,700$132,000$275,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPORTER RICHARD F & JACQLYN S
Co-Owner
Address20 CROFUT ROAD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0553/0062
Sale Date09/01/2006
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PORTER RICHARD F & JACQLYN S$0 0553/00622909/01/2006
BAW ASSOCIATES$0 0346/01760006/28/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,414
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms9
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Partial
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,195 1,195
FUSFinished Upper Story 750 750
TQSThree Quarter Story 625 469
DCKDeck 66 0
FGRGarage 420 0
PBMPartial Bsmt 625 0
PTCConcrete Patio 112 0
SHDAttached Shed 56 0
   3,849 2,414

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$132,000
Appraised Value$188,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWood Deck  144.00 UNITS$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$205,300$188,500$393,800
2023$205,300$188,500$393,800
2022$145,200$137,600$282,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$143,700$132,000$275,700
2023$143,700$132,000$275,700
2022$101,700$96,300$198,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps