24 CROFUT RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
24 CROFUT RD
Mblu
54/ 3/ 3/ /
Acct#
92200
Owner
PUGLISI JOHN
Assessment
$256,100
Appraisal
$365,800
PID
2818
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$138,000$227,800$365,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$96,600$159,500$256,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPUGLISI JOHN
Co-Owner
Address24 CROFUT RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0639/0556
Sale Date05/06/2014
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PUGLISI JOHN$0 0639/05562905/06/2014
PUGLISI JOHN & JAMES M$0 0639/05551005/06/2014
PUGLISI JOSEPHINE F EST OF$0 0618/09252907/09/2012
PUGLISI JOSEPHINE F$0 0332/07520010/21/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,564
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$138,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks0
Fireplace(S)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm552
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,564 1,564
BSMBasement 1,344 0
FGRGarage 484 0
   3,392 1,564

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.63
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$159,500
Appraised Value$227,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,000$227,800$365,800
2023$138,000$227,800$365,800
2022$97,900$166,300$264,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$96,600$159,500$256,100
2023$96,600$159,500$256,100
2022$68,500$116,400$184,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps