517 MARBLE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
517 MARBLE RD
Mblu
54/ 3/ 4/ /
Acct#
295600
Owner
ILIES IOAN & VIORICA
Assessment
$267,400
Appraisal
$382,100
PID
2819
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$145,200$236,900$382,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$101,600$165,800$267,400

Owner of Record
OwnerILIES IOAN & VIORICA
Co-Owner
Address517 MARBLE RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$215,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0445/0962
Sale Date09/26/2000
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ILIES IOAN & VIORICA$215,000 0445/09620009/26/2000
REYNOLDS J CLIFFORD & GRACE G$0 0187/00490001/27/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,198
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$145,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,198 1,198
BSMBasement 1,198 0
DCKDeck 192 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 144 0
FGRGarage 506 0
FOPOpen Porch 75 0
   3,313 1,198

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$165,800
Appraised Value$236,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  150.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$145,200$236,900$382,100
2023$145,200$236,900$382,100
2022$101,300$172,900$274,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$101,600$165,800$267,400
2023$101,600$165,800$267,400
2022$70,900$121,000$191,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps