36 NEW HAVEN AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
36 NEW HAVEN AVE
Mblu
54/ 3/ 11/ /
Acct#
328000
Owner
CASOLINO PHILIP & EDNA
Assessment
$279,300
Appraisal
$399,100
PID
2826
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$155,800$243,300$399,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$109,000$170,300$279,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCASOLINO PHILIP & EDNA
Co-Owner
Address36 NEW HAVEN AVE
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0186/0012
Sale Date11/07/1959
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CASOLINO PHILIP & EDNA$0 0186/00120011/07/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,624
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Level
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,624 1,624
BSMBasement 1,184 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 240 0
PTCConcrete Patio 350 0
RBMRaised Basement 440 0
   3,838 1,624

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.74
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$170,300
Appraised Value$243,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  60.00 UNITS$01
SPLVPool Vinyl  512.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$155,800$243,300$399,100
2023$155,800$243,300$399,100
2022$115,000$177,600$292,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$109,000$170,300$279,300
2023$109,000$170,300$279,300
2022$80,500$124,300$204,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps