484 HALLIWELL AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
484 HALLIWELL AVE
Mblu
54/ 4/ 8/ /
Acct#
204400
Owner
CARINO GRISELDA & VARGAS RAYMUNDO
Assessment
$284,500
Appraisal
$406,500
PID
2841
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$163,200$243,300$406,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$114,200$170,300$284,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCARINO GRISELDA & VARGAS RAYMUNDO
Co-Owner
Address484 HALLIWELL AVE

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 729/1100
Sale Date04/15/2024
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARINO GRISELDA & VARGAS RAYMUNDO$500,000 729/11002504/15/2024
DENG JIE$287,500 0657/09070006/09/2016
MARCHIONNI JOSEPH & MARY$0 0228/02060008/12/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm400
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
BSMBasement 1,456 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 120 0
   3,032 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.74
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$170,300
Appraised Value$243,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD8Shed - Open   70.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$163,200$243,300$406,500
2023$163,200$243,300$406,500
2022$118,500$177,600$296,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,200$170,300$284,500
2023$114,200$170,300$284,500
2022$83,000$124,300$207,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps