500 HALLIWELL AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
500 HALLIWELL AVE
Mblu
54/ 4/ 10/ /
Acct#
204800
Owner
TROIANO FAYE
Assessment
$262,500
Appraisal
$374,900
PID
2843
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$136,500$238,400$374,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$95,600$166,900$262,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTROIANO FAYE
Co-Owner
Address500 HALLIWELL AVE
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$292,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0680/0681
Sale Date03/01/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TROIANO FAYE$292,000 0680/06810003/01/2019
SANSONE JOHN J & JOANNE M$299,000 0666/02550004/19/2017
DEGENNARO MARTIN AND DEGENNARO$220,000 0572/00832503/14/2008
REISTETTER LEONARD L SR ESTATE$0 0528/04092512/17/2004
REISTETTER SR LEONARD LOUIS$0 0504/09492909/08/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$136,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 96 0
FGRGarage 480 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
   2,724 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$166,900
Appraised Value$238,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$136,500$238,400$374,900
2023$136,500$238,400$374,900
2022$96,200$174,000$270,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$95,600$166,900$262,500
2023$95,600$166,900$262,500
2022$67,300$121,800$189,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps