80 NEW HAVEN AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
80 NEW HAVEN AVE
Mblu
54/ 5/ 7/ /
Acct#
328700
Owner
ABSOLUTE REALTY ENTERPRISE LLC
Assessment
$296,600
Appraisal
$423,600
PID
2853
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$198,800$224,800$423,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$139,200$157,400$296,600

Owner of Record
OwnerABSOLUTE REALTY ENTERPRISE LLC
Co-Owner
Address80 NEW HAVEN AVE
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$263,000
Certificate
Book & Page 722/979
Sale Date02/24/2023
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ABSOLUTE REALTY ENTERPRISE LLC$263,000 722/9790402/24/2023
BORELLI JOANNE & ANTHONY$0 0533/06712905/11/2005
BORELLI JOANNE$0 0456/05382908/13/2001
CIPOLLI WILLIAM EST & HELEN$0 0294/02020004/15/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,793
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Family
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories2.25
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms12
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,508 1,508
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,028 1,028
EAFFinished Qtr Stry 1,028 257
BSMBasement 1,028 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 25 0
   4,617 2,793

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$157,400
Appraised Value$224,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  144.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,800$224,800$423,600
2023$186,700$224,800$411,500
2022$135,600$164,100$299,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$139,200$157,400$296,600
2023$130,700$157,400$288,100
2022$94,900$114,900$209,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps