111 CRICKET LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
111 CRICKET LA
Mblu
54/ 5/ 9/ /
Acct#
89200
Owner
DANIELS E PAUL
Assessment
$300,500
Appraisal
$429,100
PID
2855
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$138,600$290,500$429,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$97,100$203,400$300,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDANIELS E PAUL
Co-Owner
Address111 CRICKET LA
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0649/0808
Sale Date07/16/2015
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DANIELS E PAUL $0 0649/08082507/16/2015
DANIELS LINDA H ESTATE$0 0644/03402912/03/2014
DANIELS LINDA H & E PAUL$225,000 0589/09642511/06/2009
DANIELS LINDA H & E PAUL$0 0589/09612511/06/2009
ONE HUNDRED ELEVEN CRICKET LANE TRUST$0 0579/00012911/19/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 2,431
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$138,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,431 2,431
BSMBasement 2,431 0
DCKDeck 148 0
FOPOpen Porch 57 0
   5,067 2,431

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$203,400
Appraised Value$290,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLVPool Vinyl  544.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,600$290,500$429,100
2023$138,600$290,500$429,100
2022$103,900$212,100$316,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$97,100$203,400$300,500
2023$97,100$203,400$300,500
2022$72,800$148,500$221,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps