117 CRICKET LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
117 CRICKET LA
Mblu
54/ 5/ 13/ /
Acct#
89400
Owner
GERACE ELIZABETH S & RYAN TIMOTHY J
Assessment
$323,100
Appraisal
$461,500
PID
2859
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$171,000$290,500$461,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$119,700$203,400$323,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGERACE ELIZABETH S & RYAN TIMOTHY J
Co-Owner
Address117 CRICKET LA

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$349,900
Certificate
Book & Page 694/87
Sale Date08/25/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GERACE ELIZABETH S & RYAN TIMOTHY J $349,900 694/870008/25/2020
DORAIS JOHN G & NYLEEN H$0 0298/03890009/26/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm360
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
BSMBasement 1,708 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 140 0
WDKWDK 110 0
   3,526 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$203,400
Appraised Value$290,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  80.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$171,000$290,500$461,500
2023$171,000$290,500$461,500
2022$123,500$212,100$335,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,700$203,400$323,100
2023$119,700$203,400$323,100
2022$86,500$148,500$235,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps