93 NEW HAVEN AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
93 NEW HAVEN AVE
Mblu
54/ 6/ 9A/ /
Acct#
328900
Owner
TOWNSEND ANDREW & ELLEN
Assessment
$331,100
Appraisal
$472,900
PID
2869
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$183,400$289,500$472,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$128,400$202,700$331,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTOWNSEND ANDREW & ELLEN
Co-Owner
Address93 NEW HAVEN AVE
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$339,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0648/0632
Sale Date06/01/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TOWNSEND ANDREW & ELLEN$339,000 0648/06320006/01/2015
TOMPKINS MARCIA A$0 0374/08930007/27/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,584
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm480
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,482 1,482
OVHOverhang 102 102
DCKDeck 432 0
RBMRaised Basement 1,482 0
   3,498 1,584

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.83
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$202,700
Appraised Value$289,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$183,400$289,500$472,900
2023$183,400$289,500$472,900
2022$138,300$211,300$349,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$128,400$202,700$331,100
2023$128,400$202,700$331,100
2022$96,800$147,900$244,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps