381 SPRING ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
381 SPRING ST
Mblu
55/ 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
473500
Owner
TOMPKINS GARY M
Assessment
$302,500
Appraisal
$432,100
PID
2874
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$260,300$171,800$432,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$182,200$120,300$302,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTOMPKINS GARY M
Co-Owner
Address381 SPRING STREET
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0585/1039
Sale Date06/30/2009
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TOMPKINS GARY M$0 0585/10392906/30/2009
TOMPKINS WILLIAM M TRUSTEE U.D.T 5-12-85$0 0297/01680008/19/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1860
Living Area: 1,820
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks 
Fireplace(S)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)1
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,516 1,516
.45.45 Story 676 304
BSMBasement 1,516 0
EAUUnfinished Qtr Sry 840 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
SLBSlab 72 0
   4,692 1,820

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$120,300
Appraised Value$171,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$260,300$171,800$432,100
2023$130,900$171,800$302,700
2022$80,100$125,400$205,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$182,200$120,300$302,500
2023$91,600$120,300$211,900
2022$56,100$87,800$143,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps